2024 MOTOCROSS RULEBOOK / FLAG INSTRUCTIONS / ENTER VIA THE PORTAL 

 

STANDARD ENTRY - CLOSES WEDNESDAY @ 9AM PRIOR TO THE EVENT

AMCA £45

NON MEMBER ENTRY £45 + DAY LICENCE £20 = £65


LATE ENTRY - CLOSES FRIDAY @ 9AM PRIOR TO THE EVENT

AMCA £55

NON MEMBER ENTRY £45 + DAY LICENCE £20 = £65


ON THE DAY

AMCA £55

NON MEMBER ENTRY £45 + DAY LICENCE £20 = £65

 

3 MARCH

ULEY @ NYMPSFIELD - MINICROSS NATIONAL /  EVENT SPONSORED BY:- PCMX TRACKS - MINICROSS EVENT INFORMATION

 

10 MARCH 

YORKSHIRE @ FATCATS - NO CAMPING AT THIS EVENT / FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

TEME VALLEY @ BORASTON - SOUTH SHROPS SPRING GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP / AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

BRISTOL SPARTANS @ YARLEY - THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED

 

 

17 MARCH

WREKIN @ LONG LANE - PAUL ARNOLD MEMORIAL / SOUTH SHROPS SPRING GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP / AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

COALVILLE @ COLEORTON - VETS O40 & EVO - EVENT SPONSORS - WAINWRIGHT PLANT & HAULAGE / JB TOOL HIRE

CHELTENHAM @ BROOKTHORPE

 

24 MARCH 

NORTH STAFFS @ NORLEY - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

TELFORD @ THE GRANGE - NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

WALSALL @ HOBS HOLE - VETS O40 & EVO 

 

31 MARCH

TEME VALLEY @ BORASTON - SOUTH SHROPS SPRING GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP / AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

UPAVON @ UPAVON -SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP 

 

7 APRIL

OLLERTON @ BEVERCOTES - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

MARKET DRAYTON @ OLLERTON - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 CHAMPIONSHIP

COALVILLE @ COLEORTON - VETS O40 & EVO - EVENT SPONSORS - WAINWRIGHT PLANT & HAULAGE / JB TOOL HIRE

 

 

14 APRIL

POTTERIES @ LONG LANE - NORTHER AREA CLUBMAN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHESTER @ NORLEY - NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

BURNTWOOD @ SEVEN HILLS - VETS O40 & EVO

STROUD @ BROMSBERROW - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

21 APRIL

OSWESTRY @ CASTLE CAEREINION - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

28 APRIL

PRESTON @ PRESTON DOCKS - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

MOLD @ BABELL - NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 CHAMPIONSHIPS

SHREWSBURY @ SHOBDON - SOUTH SHROPS SPRING GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP / AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

NORTHAMPTON @ WOODFORD - VETS O40 & EVO / MINICROSS NATIONAL - MINICROSS EVENT INFORMATION

 

CHELTENHAM @ BROOKTHORPE

  

5 MAY

WIRRAL - NEW VENUE TBC - INFORMATION WILL BE AVAILABLE ONCE VENUE IS CONFIRMED

CANNOCK @ LOWER DRAYTON - VETS O40 & EVO

TORMARTON @ ST CATHERINES - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY 6 MAY 

TORMARTON @ ST CATHERINES - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

12 MAY

OLLERTON @ BEVERCOTES - NORTHER AREA CLUBMAN CHAMPIONSHIP

WREKIN @ LONG LANE - SRPING GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP / NWNS INTER CHAMPIONSHIP / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

BURTON @ WILLESLEY - VETS O40 & EVO

ULEY @ NYMPSFIELD - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP &  MINICROSS NATIONAL /  EVENT SPONSORED BY:- PCMX TRACKS - MINICROSS EVENT INFORMATION

 

 

19 MAY

MARKET DRAYTON @ OLLERTON - NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

WORFIELD @ HAZELEY GRANGE - SPRING GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 

26 MAY 

ROSSENDALE @ WHALLEY NAB - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

BRYMBO @ BRYMBO TRACK - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

CANNOCK @ LOWER DRAYTON - VETS O40 & EVO

CHELTENHAM @ BROOKTHORPE

  

2 JUNE

CHESTER @ NORLEY - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

9 JUNE 

TAMESIDE @ BARNOLDSWICK - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

MOLD @ BABELL - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

16 JUNE

DRUIDS @ CASTLE CAEREINION - AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

  

23 JUNE

NWNS AREA @ WARMINGHAM - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

WORFIELD @ HAZELEY GRANGE - AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

BURTON @ WILLESLEY - VETS O40 & EVO

CHELTENHAM @ BROOKTHORPE - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

30 JUNE

NORTH STAFFS @ NORLEY - NORTHER AREA CLUBMAN CHAMPIONSHIP

MARKET DRAYTON @ OLLERTON - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEME VALLEY @ BORASTON

CHIPPING SODBURY AT FORD - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP / MINICROSS NATIONAL - MINICROSS EVENT INFORMATION

 

 

7 JULY

TELFORD @ THE GRANGE - NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

14 JULY 

LEIGH @ ASTBURY - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

BRYMBO @ BRYMBO - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 CHAMPIONSHIPS

BURNTWOOD @ SEVEN HILLS - VETS O40 & EVO

 

21 JULY

TAMESIDE @ BARNSOLDWICK - NORTHER AREA CLUBMAN CHAMPIONSHIP

WIRRAL @ BABELL- NWNS INTER 65 & 85 CHAMPIONSHIP

WORFIELD @ HAZELEY GRANGE - AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

CHELTENHAM @ BROOKTHORPE - MINICROSS NATIONAL - MINICROSS EVENT INFORMATION

 

 

28 JULY

POTTERIES @ LONG LANE - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

NWNS AREA @ PEACOCK HEY - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS 

CANNOCK @ LOWER DRAYTON - VETS O40 & EVO

NORTH WILTS @ GRITTENHAM - SOUTHERN VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

11 AUGUST

MIDDLEWICH @ WARMINGHAM - NORTHER AREA CLUBMAN CHAMPIONSHIP

MARKET DRAYTON @ OLLERTON - NWNS INTER 65 & 85 / NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25

COALVILLE @ COLEORTON - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP / MINICROSS NATIONAL - EVENT SPONSORS - WAINWRIGHT PLANT & HAULAGE / JB TOOL HIRE 

MINICROSS EVENT INFORMATION

 

 

 

18 AUGUST

NORTHERN AREA @ PEACOCK HEY - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

WREKIN @ LONG LANE - HOSTING NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

CANNOCK @ LOWER DRAYTON - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

CHELTENHAM @ BROOKTHORPE

 

1 SEPTEMBER

MOLD @ BABELL - NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLEE HILL @ CLEETON - HOSTING AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

8 SEPTEMBER

MIDDLEWICH AT WARMINGHAM - FXR NORTHERN AREA CHAMPIONSHIP

CHESTER @ NORLEY - NWNS JUNIOR U21 / NWNS YOUTH U25 / NWNS VETS CHAMPIONSHIPS

BURNTWOOD @ SEVEN HILLS - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 

15 SEPTEMBER

OSWESTRY @ CASTLE CAEREINION

NORTHAMPTON @ WOODFORD - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 

22 SEPTEMBER

OLLERTON @ BEVERCOTES

NWNS TEAM EVENT @ OLLERTON TRACK - TEAM EVENT

BURTON @ WILLESLEY - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 

29 SEPTEMBER

TEME VALLEY @ BORASTON 

WALSALL @ HOBS HOLE - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

 

6 OCTOBER

SHREWSBURY @ SHOBDON - AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

POLESWORTH @ STIPERS HILL - CENTRAL GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP 

 

13 OCTOBER

DRUIDS @ CASTLE CAEREINION 

 

20 OCTOBER

WREKIN @ LONG LANE - AJP PRESTIGE VETS O50 & O60 CHAMPIONSHIP

COALVILLE @ COLEORTON - VETS O40 & EVO - EVENT SPONSORS - WAINWRIGHT PLANT & HAULAGE / JB TOOL HIRE