2023 Fixtures (Current as 21st Dec 22) - Log in and get your 2023 licence https://portal.amca.uk.com

Date Club @ Venue  Group  Notes 
March 5 Telford @ The Grange  North Shropshire/North Wales   
  Walsall @ Hobs Hole  Central   
  Bristol Spartans @ Yarley  South   
March 12 Brymbo @ Brymbo  North Shropshire/North Wales   
  Shobdon @ Shobdon  South Shropshire   
  Upavon @ Upavon  South   
March 19  Potteries @ Norley Northern Area   
  Merthyr @ Cwms Farm Wessex/South Wales  
March 26  Ollerton @ Bevercotes Northern Area  
  Wrekin @ Long Lane South Shropshire  
  UK Evo @ North Nibley South Rd1
April 2 Chester @ Norley North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Shrewsbury @ Maesgwyn Farm South Shropshire  
  Burton @ Willesley Central  
  Stroud @ Bromsberrow South  
April 7 (Friday) Marshfield @ Marshfield South  
April 9 Teme Valley @ Boraston South Shropshire   
  Walsall @ Hobs Hole Central  
  Uley @ Haresfield South  
  Northern Area @ Fatcats Northern Area Championship (2 Day) Rd1
April 16 Ollerton @ Bevercotes Northern Area   
  Oswestry @ Castle Caereinion North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Coalville @ Coleorton Central  
  Bath @ Chelwood South  
April 23 Potteries @ Long Lane South Shropshire  
  Burntwood @ Seven Hills Central  
  UK Evo @ Wickwar South Rd2
April 30 Brymbo @ Brymbo North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Cheltenham @ Brookthorpe South Championship (2 Day) Rd2
May 7 Chester @ Norley North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Cannock @ Lower Drayton Central  
  Chipping Sodbury @ Ford South  
May 14 Rossendale @ Whalley Nab Northern Area  
  Market Drayton @ Ollerton North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Northampton @ Woodford Central  
  North Wilts @ Spirt Hill South  
May 21 North Staffs @ Norley Northern Area  
  Wrekin @ Long Lane South Shropshire  
  Cannock @ Lower Drayton Central Championship (2 Day) Rd3
  UK Evo @ Brookthorpe South Rd3
May 28 Middlewich @ Warmingham Lane Northern Area  
  Mold @ Babell North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Worfield @ Hazeley Grange South Shropshire  
  Tormarton @ St Catherines South  
May 29 (Monday) Middlewich @ Warmingham Lane Northern Area  
  Tomrarton @ St Catherine South  
June 4 Market Drayton @ Ollerton North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Cheltenham @ Brookthorpe South  
June 11 Middlewich @ Warmingham Lane Northern Area Championship Rd4
  Brymbo @ Brymbo North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Burntwood @ TBC Central  
  North Wilts @ Spirt Hill South  
June 18 Tameside @ Barnoldswick Northern Area  
  Burton @ Willesley Central  
  Merthyr @ Cwms Farm Wessex/South Wales  
  UK Evo @ Nympsfield South Rd4
June 25 Market Drayton @ Ollerton North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Teme Valley @ Boraston South Shropshire  
  Oakham @ Sproxton Central  
  Devizes @ Grittenham South  
July 1 (Saturday) Northern Area @ Hawkstone Park  Northern Area   
July 2 Northern Area @ Hawkstone Park Northern Area Championship Rd5
July 9 TBC @ TBC North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Druids @ Castle Caereinion South Shropshire  
  Stafford @ Lower Drayton Central including Ladies IMBA
  Cheltenham @ Brookthorpe South  
July 16 Leigh @ Astbury Northern Area  
  Coalville @ Coleorton Central  
  UK Evo @ Marshfield South Rd5
July 23 Mold @ Babell North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Worfield @ Hazeley Grange South Shropshire  
  Cannock @ Lower Drayton Central inclduing MX2 & Open IMBA
July 30 Tameside @ Barnoldswick Northern Area  
  Market Drayton @ Ollerton North Shrops/North Wales  
  Chipping Sodbury @ Wickwar South  
  TBC @ TBC TBC  Championship Rd6 
August 6 TBC @ Long Lane Northern Area  
  Merthyr @ Cwms Farm Wessex/South Wales  
  Marshfield @ Marshfield South  
August 13 Wirral @ Babell North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Merthyr @ Cwms Farm Wessex/South Wales  
  UK Evo @ Grittenham South Rd6
August 20 Group @ Ollerton North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Cannock @ Lower Drayton Central  
  Cheltenham @ Brookthorpe South  
August 27 Middlewich @ Warmingham Lane Northern Area  
  Coalville @ Coleorton Central  
August 28 (Monday) Middlewich @ Warmingham Lane Northern Area  
September 3 Ollerton @ Bevercotes Northern Area  
  Clee Hill @ Cleeton St Mary South Shropshire  
  Burntwood @ TBC Central  
  Bath @ Farleigh Stubble South  
September 10 Chester @ Norley North Shropshire/North Wales  
  Burton @ Willesley Central  
  Uley @ Bromsberrow South Championship Rd7
September 17 Preston @ Babell Northern Area  
  Worfield @ Hazeley Grange South Shropshire  
  Walsall @ Hobs Hole Central  
  Cheltenham @ Brookthorpe South  
September 23 (Saturday) Group @ Hawkstone Park Northern Area  
September 24 Group @ Hawkstone Park Northern Area  
  Teme Valley @ Boraston South Shropshire  
  UK Evo @ Ford South Rd7
October 1 Rossendale @ Whalley Nab Northern Area   
  Shrewsbury @ Maesgwyn Farm South Shriopshire  
  Polesworth @ Stipers Hill Central  
  Merthyr @ Cwms Farm Wessex/South Wales  
October 8 Coalville @ Coleorton Central  
October 15 Northampton @ Woodford Central  
  Purbeck @ Weymouth Beach Race South  
October 22 Teme Valley @ Boraston South Shropshire